Organizing Team

AES 2017 General Chair

  1. Said Zouhdi, Paris-Sud University, France

AES 2017 General Co-Chair

  1. Junsuk Rho, Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic Of

Scientific Advisory Committee

  1. Yahia Antar, Royal Military College of Canada, Canada
  2. Jean Chazelas, THALES Group, France
  3. Wen-Shan Chen, Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  4. Christos Christopoulos, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  5. Peter de Maagt, ESA, Netherlands
  6. Apostolos Georgiadis, CTTC, Spain
  7. Dave V. Giri, University of New Mexico, United States
  8. Xun Gong, University of Central Florida, United States
  9. Lixin Guo, Xidian University, China
  10. Yang Hao, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom
  11. Nathan Ida, University of Akron, United States
  12. Koichi Ito, Chiba University, Japan
  13. Andrzej Karwowski, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
  14. Kwai Man Luk, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  15. Adel Razek, GEEPS - CNRS, France
  16. Alain Sibille, Telecom Paristech, France
  17. Ari Sihvola, Aalto University, Finland
  18. Paul Smith, Macquarie University, Australia
  19. C-K Clive Tzuang, Tianjin University, China
  20. J(Yiannis) C. Vardaxoglou, Loughborough University, United Kingdom
  21. Junhong Wang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
  22. Yu Zhang, Xidian University, China
  23. Jian Wu, China Research Institute of Radiowave Propagation, China
  24. Yong-Jun Xie, Baihang University, China

Technical Program Committee

  1. Silvio Ernesto Barbin, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
  2. Muhammad Bawa'aneh, Yarmouk University, Jordan
  3. Xavier Begaud, Telecom Paristech, France
  4. Qin Chen, Suzhou Institute of Nano-Tech and Nano-Bionics, China
  5. Christophe Craeye, Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  6. Tie Jun Cui, South-East University, China
  7. Laurent Daniel, GEEPS-CentraleSupelec, France
  8. Salvador Gonzalez Garcia, University of Granada, Spain
  9. Brahim Guizal, Université de Montpellier, France
  10. Tian Sen Jason Horng, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
  11. Zhirun Hu, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  12. Ruey-Bing Hwang, Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
  13. Sungtek Kahng, Incheon National University, Korea, Republic Of
  14. Ali Khenchaf, ENSTA Bretagne, France, France
  15. Ahmed Kishk, Concordia University, Canada
  16. Ken-ichi Kitayama, Osaka University, Japan
  17. Maciej Krawczyk, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland
  18. Sebastien Lallechere, Université Blaise Pascal - Clermont-Ferrand II, France
  19. Allen M. Larar, NASA Langley Research Center, United States
  20. Jean-Claude Levy, Paris-Diderot Universty, France
  21. Jean-Marc Lopez, CNES, France
  22. Andrea Massa, University of Trento, Italy
  23. Ozlem Ozgun, Hacettepe University, Turkey
  24. Oscar Quevedo-Teruel, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  25. Blaise Ravelo, ESIGELEC, France
  26. Josaphat Tetuko Sri Sumantyo, Chiba University, Japan
  27. Van Yem Vu, Hanoi University of Technology, Viet Nam
  28. Konstantin Vytovtov, Astrakhan State Technical University, Russian Federation
  29. Amir I. Zaghloul, Virginia Tech, United States
  30. Qi-Jun Zhang, Carleton University, Canada
  31. Tao Zhou, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
  32. Arkady Zhukov, Universidad del Pais Vasco, Spain


SUPPORTERS




 

 

 

 






 

PARTNERS



 

SPONSORS/EXHIBITORS


platinumgoldsilver

jual beli resep masakan