Organizing Team

AES General Chair

  1. Said Zouhdi, Paris-Sud University, France

AES 2014 General Co-Chair

  1. Lingling Sun, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
  2. Ke Wu, Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada

Organizing Committee

  1. Zhiqun Cheng (Chair), Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
  2. Wen-Yan Yin (Co-Chair), Zhejiang University, China
  3. Youlin Geng (General Secretary), Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
  4. Tao Zhou, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
  5. Laurent Santandrea, GEEPS-CNRS, France
  6. Romain Corcolle, LGEP - Supelec, France
  7. Laurent Daniel, GEEPS-CentraleSupelec, France

Scientific Advisory Committee (To be Completed)

  1. Yahia Antar, Royal Military College of Canada, Canada
  2. Partha P. Banerjee, Amity Universty, India
  3. Madhukar Chandra, TU-Chemnitz, Germany
  4. Jean Chazelas, THALES Group, France
  5. Wen-Shan Chen, Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  6. Christos Christopoulos, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  7. Peter de Maagt, ESA, Netherlands
  8. Apostolos Georgiadis, CTTC, Spain
  9. Dave V. Giri, University of New Mexico, United States
  10. Xun Gong, University of Central Florida, United States
  11. Lixin Guo, Xidian University, China
  12. Yang Hao, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom
  13. Nathan Ida, University of Akron, United States
  14. Koichi Ito, Chiba University, Japan
  15. Andrzej Karwowski, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
  16. Le-Wei Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
  17. Kwai Man Luk, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  18. Claude Marchand, Paris-Sud University, France
  19. Adel Razek, GEEPS - CNRS, France
  20. Alain Sibille, Telecom Paristech, France
  21. Ari Sihvola, Aalto University, Finland
  22. Paul Smith, Macquarie University, Australia
  23. C-K Clive Tzuang, Tianjin University, China
  24. J(Yiannis) C. Vardaxoglou, Loughborough University, United Kingdom
  25. Junhong Wang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
  26. Jian Wu, China Research Institute of Radiowave Propagation, China
  27. Yong-Jun Xie, Baihang University, China
  28. Yu Zhang, Xidian University, China

Technical Program Committee (To be Completed)

  1. Boran Guan (Chair), Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
  2. A. Alu, University of Texas at Austin, United States
  3. Jean-Claude Badot, CNRS, France
  4. Silvio Ernesto Barbin, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
  5. Muhammad Bawa'aneh, Yarmouk University, Jordan
  6. Xavier Begaud, Telecom Paristech, France
  7. Christophe Craeye, Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  8. Tie Jun Cui, South-East University, China
  9. Laurent Daniel, GEEPS-CentraleSupelec, France
  10. Salvador Gonzalez Garcia, University of Granada, Spain
  11. Tian Sen Jason Horng, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
  12. J. Hu, University of Electronic Science and Technology, China
  13. Zhirun Hu, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  14. Ruey-Bing Hwang, Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
  15. Tommaso Isernia, UNIRC, Italy
  16. Ali Khenchaf, ENSTA Bretagne, France, France
  17. Ahmed Kishk, Concordia University, Canada
  18. Ken-ichi Kitayama, Osaka University, Japan
  19. Maciej Krawczyk, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland
  20. Hamza Kurt, TOBB University of Economics and Technology, Turkey
  21. Mustafa Kuzuoglu, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  22. Jean-Claude Levy, Paris-Diderot Universty, France
  23. Jean-Marc Lopez, CNES, France
  24. Andrea Massa, University of Trento, Italy
  25. Ozlem Ozgun, Hacettepe University, Turkey
  26. L. Panina, Plymouth University, United Kingdom
  27. L. Pichon, LGEP-CNRS, France
  28. Cheng-Wei Qiu, National Univeristy of Singapore, Singapore
  29. Adroaldo Raizer, Universidade Federal De Santa Catarina, Brazil
  30. Blaise Ravelo, ESIGELEC, France
  31. A. Shamim, King Abdullah University Of Science & Technology (KAUST), Saudi Arabia
  32. Josaphat Tetuko Sri Sumantyo, Chiba University, Japan
  33. Goran Stojanović, University of Novi Sad, Republic of Serbia, Serbia and Montenegro
  34. M. Tentzeris, Georgia Institute of Technology, United States
  35. C-K Clive Tzuang, Tianjin University, China
  36. N. Vallestero, US Army CERDEC, United States
  37. Van Yem Vu, Hanoi University of Technology, Viet Nam
  38. Amir I. Zaghloul, Virginia Tech, United States
  39. Qi-Jun Zhang, Carleton University, Canada
  40. Arkady Zhukov, Universidad del Pais Vasco, Spain


 

Supporters