Organizing Team

AES 2016 General Chair

  1. Said Zouhdi, Paris-Sud University, France

AES 2016 General Co-Chairs

  1. Enrique Márquez Segura, University of Malaga, Spain
  2. Eva Rajo-Iglesias, University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain

Organizing Committee

  1. Laurent Santandrea, GEEPS-CNRS, France
  2. Laurent Daniel, GEEPS-CentraleSupelec, France

Scientific Advisory Committee

  1. Yahia Antar, Royal Military College of Canada, Canada
  2. Jean Chazelas, THALES Group, France
  3. Wen-Shan Chen, Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  4. Christos Christopoulos, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  5. Apostolos Georgiadis, CTTC, Spain
  6. Dave V. Giri, University of New Mexico, United States
  7. Xun Gong, University of Central Florida, United States
  8. Lixin Guo, Xidian University, China
  9. Yang Hao, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom
  10. Nathan Ida, University of Akron, United States
  11. Koichi Ito, Chiba University, Japan
  12. Andrzej Karwowski, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
  13. Kwai Man Luk, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  14. Peter de Maagt, ESA, Netherlands
  15. Adel Razek, GEEPS - CNRS, France
  16. Alain Sibille, Telecom Paristech, France
  17. Ari Sihvola, Aalto University, Finland
  18. Paul Smith, Macquarie University, Australia
  19. C-K Clive Tzuang, Tianjin University, China
  20. J(Yiannis) C. Vardaxoglou, Loughborough University, United Kingdom
  21. Junhong Wang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
  22. Jian Wu, China Research Institute of Radiowave Propagation, China
  23. Yong-Jun Xie, Baihang University, China
  24. Yu Zhang, Xidian University, China

Technical Program Committee

  1. Xavier Begaud, Telecom Paristech, France
  2. Silvio Ernesto Barbin, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
  3. Muhammad Bawa'aneh, Yarmouk University, Jordan
  4. Elisenda Bou-Balust, UPC BarcelonaTech, Spain
  5. Qin Chen, Suzhou Institute of Nano-Tech and Nano-Bionics, China
  6. Christophe Craeye, Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  7. Tie Jun Cui, South-East University, China
  8. Inigo Cuiñas Gómez, Catedrático de Universidad, Spain
  9. Laurent Daniel, GEEPS-CentraleSupelec, France
  10. Salvador Gonzalez Garcia, University of Granada, Spain
  11. Brahim Guizal, Université de Montpellier, France
  12. Tian Sen Jason Horng, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
  13. Ruey-Bing Hwang, Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
  14. Zhirun Hu, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  15. Tommaso Isernia, UNIRC, Italy
  16. Ali Khenchaf, ENSTA Bretagne, France, France
  17. Ahmed Kishk, Concordia University, Canada
  18. Ken-ichi Kitayama, Osaka University, Japan
  19. Maciej Krawczyk, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland
  20. Hamza Kurt, TOBB University of Economics and Technology, Turkey
  21. Mustafa Kuzuoglu, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  22. Sebastien Lallechere, Université Blaise Pascal - Clermont-Ferrand II, France
  23. Jean-Claude Levy, Paris-Diderot Universty, France
  24. Jean-Marc Lopez, CNES, France
  25. Erik S. Lotfi, Qatar University, Qatar
  26. Andrea Massa, University of Trento, Italy
  27. Ozlem Ozgun, Hacettepe University, Turkey
  28. Cheng-Wei Qiu, National Univeristy of Singapore, Singapore
  29. Oscar Quevedo-Teruel, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  30. Adroaldo Raizer, Universidade Federal De Santa Catarina, Brazil
  31. Blaise Ravelo, ESIGELEC, France
  32. Josaphat Tetuko Sri Sumantyo, Chiba University, Japan
  33. Goran Stojanović, University of Novi Sad, Republic of Serbia, Serbia and Montenegro
  34. Nian X. Sun, Northeastern University, United States
  35. Van Yem Vu, Hanoi University of Technology, Viet Nam
  36. Amir I. Zaghloul, Virginia Tech, United States
  37. Qi-Jun Zhang, Carleton University, Canada
  38. Tao Zhou, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
  39. Arkady Zhukov, Universidad del Pais Vasco, Spain


 

Supporters










 

Sponsors/Exhibitors


platinum gold silver