Organizing Team

AES 2018 General Chair

  1. Prof. Said Zouhdi, AES general chair, France

Scientific Advisory Committee

  1. Yahia Antar, Royal Military College of Canada, Canada
  2. Jean Chazelas, THALES Group, France
  3. Wen-Shan Chen, Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  4. Christos Christopoulos, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  5. Tie Jun Cui, South-East University, China
  6. Peter de Maagt, ESA, Netherlands
  7. Apostolos Georgiadis, CTTC, Spain
  8. Dave V. Giri, University of New Mexico, United States
  9. Xun Gong, University of Central Florida, United States
  10. Lixin Guo, Xidian University, China
  11. Yang Hao, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom
  12. Nathan Ida, University of Akron, United States
  13. Koichi Ito, Chiba University, Japan
  14. Andrzej Karwowski, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
  15. Kwai Man Luk, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  16. Adel Razek, GEEPS - CNRS, France
  17. Alain Sibille, Telecom Paristech, France
  18. Ari Sihvola, Aalto University, Finland
  19. Paul Smith, Macquarie University, Australia
  20. C-K Clive Tzuang, Tianjin University, China
  21. J(Yiannis) C. Vardaxoglou, Loughborough University, United Kingdom
  22. Junhong Wang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
  23. Yong-Jun Xie, Baihang University, China
  24. Yu Zhang, Xidian University, China

Technical Program Committee

  1. Christos Argyropoulos, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, United States
  2. Silvio Ernesto Barbin, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
  3. Muhammad Bawa'aneh, Yarmouk University, Jordan
  4. Xavier Begaud, Telecom Paristech, France
  5. Pai-Yen Chen, Wayne State University, United States
  6. Qin Chen, Suzhou Institute of Nano-Tech and Nano-Bionics, China
  7. Christophe Craeye, Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  8. Laurent Daniel, GEEPS-CentraleSupelec, France
  9. Salvador Gonzalez Garcia, University of Granada, Spain
  10. Brahim Guizal, Université de Montpellier, France
  11. Tian Sen Jason Horng, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
  12. Zhirun Hu, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  13. Laure Huitema, France
  14. Ruey-Bing Hwang, Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
  15. Mohd Faizal Jamlos, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia
  16. Sungtek Kahng, Incheon National University, Korea, Republic Of
  17. Ali Khenchaf, ENSTA Bretagne, France, France
  18. Ahmed Kishk, Concordia University, Canada
  19. Ken-ichi Kitayama, Osaka University, Japan
  20. Maciej Krawczyk, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland
  21. Sebastien Lallechere, Université Blaise Pascal - Clermont-Ferrand II, France
  22. Allen M. Larar, NASA Langley Research Center, United States
  23. Howard Lee, Baylor University and TexasA&M, United States
  24. Jean-Claude Levy, Paris-Diderot Universty, France
  25. Jensen Li, University of Birmingham, United Kingdom
  26. Jean-Marc Lopez, CNES, France
  27. Andrea Massa, University of Trento, Italy
  28. Ozlem Ozgun, Hacettepe University, Turkey
  29. Oscar Quevedo-Teruel, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  30. Eva Rajo-Iglesias, University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain
  31. Blaise Ravelo, ESIGELEC, France
  32. Junsuk Rho, Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic Of
  33. Thomas Schneider, Germany
  34. Josaphat Tetuko Sri Sumantyo, Chiba University, Japan
  35. Mohamed Swillam, The American University in Cairo, Egypt
  36. Van Yem Vu, Hanoi University of Technology, Viet Nam
  37. Konstantin Vytovtov, Astrakhan State Technical University, Russian Federation
  38. Steve Hang Wong, Hong Kong
  39. Amir I. Zaghloul, Virginia Tech, United States
  40. Kuang Zhang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
  41. Qi-Jun Zhang, Carleton University, Canada
  42. Linjie Zhou, Shanghai JiaoTong University, China
  43. Tao Zhou, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
  44. Arkady Zhukov, Universidad del Pais Vasco, Spain



PARTNERS