Organizing Team

AES 2019 General Chair

  1. Prof. Said Zouhdi, AES general chair, France

AES 2019 General Co-Chair

  1. Prof. Antonio Topa, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal

Scientific Advisory Committee

  1. Yahia Antar, Royal Military College of Canada, Canada
  2. Jean Chazelas, THALES Group, France
  3. Wen-Shan Chen, Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  4. Christos Christopoulos, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  5. Tie Jun Cui, South-East University, China
  6. Peter de Maagt, ESA, Netherlands
  7. Apostolos Georgiadis, CTTC, Spain
  8. Dave V. Giri, University of New Mexico, United States
  9. Xun Gong, University of Central Florida, United States
  10. Lixin Guo, Xidian University, China
  11. Yang Hao, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom
  12. Nathan Ida, University of Akron, United States
  13. Koichi Ito, Chiba University, Japan
  14. Andrzej Karwowski, Silesian University of Technology, Poland
  15. Kwai Man Luk, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  16. Adel Razek, GEEPS - CNRS, France
  17. Alain Sibille, Telecom Paristech, France
  18. Ari Sihvola, Aalto University, Finland
  19. Paul Smith, Macquarie University, Australia
  20. C-K Clive Tzuang, Tianjin University, China
  21. J(Yiannis) C. Vardaxoglou, Loughborough University, United Kingdom
  22. Junhong Wang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
  23. Yong-Jun Xie, Baihang University, China
  24. Yu Zhang, Xidian University, China

Technical Program Committee

  1. Christos Argyropoulos, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, United States
  2. Silvio Ernesto Barbin, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil
  3. Muhammad Bawa'aneh, Yarmouk University, Jordan
  4. Xavier Begaud, Telecom Paristech, France
  5. Tao Zhou, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
  6. Kuang Zhang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
  7. Pai-Yen Chen, Wayne State University, United States
  8. Qin Chen, Suzhou Institute of Nano-Tech and Nano-Bionics, China
  9. Christophe Craeye, Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium
  10. Laurent Daniel, GEEPS-CentraleSupelec, France
  11. Salvador Gonzalez Garcia, University of Granada, Spain
  12. Brahim Guizal, Université de Montpellier, France
  13. Tian Sen Jason Horng, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan
  14. Zhirun Hu, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
  15. Ruey-Bing Hwang, Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
  16. Mohd Faizal Jamlos, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia
  17. Sungtek Kahng, Incheon National University, Korea, Republic Of
  18. Ali Khenchaf, ENSTA Bretagne, France, France
  19. Ahmed Kishk, Concordia University, Canada
  20. Ken-ichi Kitayama, Osaka University, Japan
  21. Maciej Krawczyk, Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland
  22. Sebastien Lallechere, Université Blaise Pascal - Clermont-Ferrand II, France
  23. Allen M. Larar, NASA Langley Research Center, United States
  24. Howard Lee, Baylor University and TexasA&M, United States
  25. Jean-Claude Levy, Paris-Diderot Universty, France
  26. Jensen Li, University of Birmingham, United Kingdom
  27. Jean-Marc Lopez, CNES, France
  28. Andrea Massa, University of Trento, Italy
  29. Ozlem Ozgun, Hacettepe University, Turkey
  30. Oscar Quevedo-Teruel, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  31. Eva Rajo-Iglesias, University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain
  32. Blaise Ravelo, ESIGELEC, France
  33. Junsuk Rho, Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic Of
  34. Thomas Schneider, Germany
  35. Mohamed Swillam, The American University in Cairo, Egypt
  36. Qi-Jun Zhang, Carleton University, Canada
  37. Arkady Zhukov, Universidad del Pais Vasco, Spain
  38. Josaphat Tetuko Sri Sumantyo, Chiba University, Japan
  39. Van Yem Vu, Hanoi University of Technology, Viet Nam
  40. Konstantin Vytovtov, Astrakhan State Technical University, Russian Federation
  41. Steve Hang Wong, Hong Kong
  42. Amir I. Zaghloul, Virginia Tech, United States
  43. Linjie Zhou, Shanghai JiaoTong University, China